Gene Allen

Real Name:
Eugene Sufana.
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist (baritone), clarinetist and bass clarinetist.

Born : December 05, 1928 in East Chicago, Indiana.
Died : February 14, 2008 in New York City, New York.

He played with Louis Prima,Claude Thornhill, Tex Beneke, Sauther-Finegan Orchestra, Jimmy & Tommy Dorsey Orchestras, Benny Goodman.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a354649]

Artist

Gene Allen Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

3407 David Johnson (7), Gene Allen David Johnson (7), Gene Allen - One More Time/You Gotta Tell The Truth(7") Fraternity Records 3407 Unknown Sell This Version