Bill Chase

Real Name:
William Edward Chiaiese
Profile:
American trumpet player.

Born: 20th October, 1934, in Boston/MA
Died: 9th August, 1974 in Jackson/MN in a plane crash.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

ВТА 1952 Jazz Rock 1975 — Bill Chase Various Twinkles and 1 more… Various - Jazz Rock 1975 (Comp) Балкантон ВТА 1952 Bulgaria 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ВТА 1809 Jazz Panorama III — Bill Chase Various Open Up Wide Various - Jazz Panorama III (Comp) Балкантон ВТА 1809 Bulgaria 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ВТА 1963 Famous Jazz Trumpet Players — Bill Chase Various Close Tight Various - Famous Jazz Trumpet Players (Comp) Балкантон ВТА 1963 Bulgaria 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P6 13975 Mellow Moods — Bill Chase Various Somewhere Various - Mellow Moods Columbia Special Products P6 13975 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DISC-1247 MP3. Джаз 60-х Годов — Bill Chase Various Close Up Tight Various - MP3. Джаз 60-х Годов(CD-ROM, Comp, MP3) ИДДК DISC-1247 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Энциклопедия Jazzа — Bill Chase Various Close Up Tight Various - Энциклопедия Jazzа(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) MP3 Music Collection none Russia Unknown Sell This Version