Ricardo Ray

Real Name:
Richard Maldonado
Profile:
Pianist, singer, arranger and composer, born 15 February 1945 in Brooklyn, New York from Puerto Rican fathers.
Also known as Richie Ray.

Brother of Ray Maldonado.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ricardo Ray - A Go-Go-Go album art Ricardo Ray Introduces Bobby Cruz Ricardo Ray Introduces Bobby Cruz - A Go-Go-Go (Album) Fonseca Records, Fonseca Records Puerto Rico 1966 Sell This Version
Ricardo Ray - 3 Dimensions album art Ricardo Ray 3 Dimensions (Album) Fonseca Records, Fonseca Records, Fonseca Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Ricardo Ray - Se Solto' - On The Loose album art Ricardo Ray Se Solto' - On The Loose (Album) Alegre Records, Alegre Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Ricardo Ray - Jala Jala Y Boogaloo album art Ricardo Ray Jala Jala Y Boogaloo (Album) Alegre Records Colombia 1967 Sell This Version
Ricardo Ray - Jala, Jala Boogaloo Volume II album art Ricardo Ray Jala, Jala Boogaloo Volume II (Album) Alegre Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Ricardo Ray - Duelo Musical ¡Estamos En Algo! album art Ricardo Ray, Willie Rodriguez (2), Kent Gomez Ricardo Ray, Willie Rodriguez (2), Kent Gomez - Duelo Musical ¡Estamos En Algo! (Album) Fonseca Records Colombia 1968 Sell This Version
Ricardo Ray - Nitty Gritty album art Ricardo Ray Nitty Gritty (Album) RGE Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Ricardo Ray - Viva Ricardo album art Ricardo Ray Viva Ricardo (Album) UA Latino France & Benelux 1969 Sell This Version
Ricardo Ray - Presenta A La Vimari "Miki Vamari" album art Miki Vimari, Ricardo Ray Miki Vimari, Ricardo Ray - Presenta A La Vimari "Miki Vamari" (Album) Vaya Records US 1972 Sell This Version
LP 448002, L.P. 448002 Ricardo Ray - Caliente album art Ricardo Ray Caliente(LP, Album) Delujo, Delujo LP 448002, L.P. 448002 Colombia 1972 Sell This Version
277010 Ricardo Ray - Asalto Navideño album art Johnny Pacheco, Hector Lavoe, Willie Colón, Ricardo Ray, Bobby Cruz Johnny Pacheco, Hector Lavoe, Willie Colón, Ricardo Ray, Bobby Cruz - Asalto Navideño(LP, Album) Discos Fuentes 277010 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
314 559 020-2 Ricardo Ray - Mas Duro Que Antes album art Richie Ray* Mas Duro Que Antes(CD, Album) PolyGram Latino U.S., Sono-Rodven 314 559 020-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
0044 Ricardo Ray - Piano Praise! album art Ricardo Ray Piano Praise!(LP, Album) Ray & Bo 0044 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ricardo Ray - Lookie Lookie  album art Ricardo Ray Lookie Lookie (Single) Alegre Records US 1966 Sell This Version
45-005 Ricardo Ray - Danzon Bugaloo / Azucare Y Bongo album art Ricardo Ray Danzon Bugaloo / Azucare Y Bongo(7", Single) Tico Records 45-005 Peru 1966 Sell This Version
152 Ricardo Ray - Caliente / Llanto De Luna  album art Ricardo Ray ,Ricardo Rey Orq. Bobby Cruz, Ricardo Ray Orchestra Ricardo Ray ,Ricardo Rey Orq. Bobby Cruz, Ricardo Ray Orchestra - Caliente / Llanto De Luna (7") Fonseca Records 152 US 1966 Sell This Version
Ricardo Ray - Colombia's Boogaloo album art Ricardo Ray Colombia's Boogaloo (Single) Alegre Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Ricardo Ray - Richies Jala Jala / Cabo "E" album art Ricardo Ray Richies Jala Jala / Cabo "E" (Single) Mag Peru 1967 Sell This Version
2592 Ricardo Ray - Stop, Look And Listen album art Ricardo Ray Stop, Look And Listen(7", Single) Mag 2592 Peru 1967 Sell This Version
Ricardo Ray - Nitty Gritty / Mony Mony album art Ricardo Ray Nitty Gritty / Mony Mony (Single) Roulette, Roulette Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Ricardo Ray - Nitty Gritty / Ya Ya album art Ricardo Ray Nitty Gritty / Ya Ya (Single) Alegre Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Ricardo Ray - California Sun / Mony, Mony album art Ricardo Ray California Sun / Mony, Mony Alegre Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Ricardo Ray - El Diferente album art Ricardo Ray El Diferente (Single) United Artists Records US 1969 Sell This Version
LA 317 Ricardo Ray - Baba Coroco album art Ricardo Ray Baba Coroco(7", Single) UA Latino LA 317 US 1969 Sell This Version
128 Ricardo Ray - Ricardo Ray En Orbita / Agallu album art Ricardo Ray Ricardo Ray En Orbita / Agallu(7", Single) Tico Records 128 Peru 1971 Sell This Version