Jo Privat

Real Name:
Georges Privat
Profile:
French accordionist, born 15 April 1919 at Paris, France,
died 3 April 1996 at Paris, France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jo Privat Discography Tracks

Albums

Jo Privat - Manouche Partie album art Jo Privat Manouche Partie (Album) Columbia France 1966 Sell This Version
Jo Privat - La Danse Du Balai album art Jo Privat La Danse Du Balai Pathé France 1973 Sell This Version
SLIR 22075 Jo Privat Viva La Fisarmonica(LP, Album) Dischi Ricordi S.p.A. SLIR 22075 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Jo Privat - Du Swing Au Musette album art Jo Privat Du Swing Au Musette (Album) I.L.D. France 1985 Sell This Version
001 Jo Privat - Deux Guitares Et Un Violon album art Jo Privat Deux Guitares Et Un Violon(LP, Album) Jamuz 001 France 1985 Sell This Version
42088 Jo Privat - Au Temps Du Balajo album art Jo Privat Au Temps Du Balajo(LP, Album) ILD 42088 France 1987 Sell This Version
Jo Privat - Accordéon À Gogo album art Oscar Denayer / Jo Privat Oscar Denayer / Jo Privat - Accordéon À Gogo (Album) Polydor Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
MFP5182 Jo Privat - Les Grands Succes Du Musette N° 2 album art Jo Privat Les Grands Succes Du Musette N° 2(LP) Music For Pleasure MFP5182 France Unknown Sell This Version
FPX 31-005 Jo Privat - Pétanque A Nogent album art Jo Privat Pétanque A Nogent(LP) Columbia FPX 31-005 France Unknown Sell This Version
FL 85 001 Jo Privat - Le P'tit Bal De Nogent album art Jo Privat Le P'tit Bal De Nogent(LP) Flons-Flons FL 85 001 France Unknown Sell This Version
5019DA40 Jo Privat - Histoire Du Musette album art Jo Privat Histoire Du Musette(2xLP, Album) AFA 5019DA40 France Unknown Sell This Version
CTX 40 379 Jo Privat Balajo n° 1(LP, Album) Columbia CTX 40 379 France Unknown Sell This Version
C 046-15835 Jo Privat - Manouche Partie album art Jo Privat Manouche Partie(LP) Trianon C 046-15835 France Unknown Sell This Version
CTX 40 309 Jo Privat Valsajo(LP, Album) Columbia CTX 40 309 France Unknown Sell This Version
FL 85.018/019 Jo Privat - Le Nouveau Grand Bal de nuit album art Jo Privat Le Nouveau Grand Bal de nuit(2xLP, Album) Édition AZ FL 85.018/019 France Unknown Sell This Version
FPX 31.026 Jo Privat - Riccordo D'Italia album art Jo Privat Riccordo D'Italia(LP, Album) Columbia FPX 31.026 France Unknown Sell This Version
FPX 31.022 Jo Privat - Allez, Glissez album art Jo Privat Allez, Glissez(LP, Album) Columbia FPX 31.022 France Unknown Sell This Version
C-046-15835 Jo Privat - Manouche Partie album art Jo Privat Manouche Partie(LP) Pathé-Marconi C-046-15835 France Unknown Sell This Version
XAR 661 Jo Privat - Panache Musette album art Jo Privat, Roger Vaysse Jo Privat, Roger Vaysse - Panache Musette(LP) Odeon XAR 661 France Unknown Sell This Version
CTX 40 290 Jo Privat - Musette A Nogent album art Jo Privat Musette A Nogent(LP) Columbia CTX 40 290 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1132 Jo Privat - C'est Le Printemps / A Chacun Son Bonheur album art Jo Privat Et L'Orchestre Du Balajo Jo Privat Et L'Orchestre Du Balajo - C'est Le Printemps / A Chacun Son Bonheur(Shellac, 10") Pacific (5) 1132 France Unknown Sell This Version
DF 3548 Jo Privat I Love Paris / Le Rififi(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 3548 France Unknown Sell This Version
MC 725 Jo Privat - La Mer / Imaginez album art Jo Privat Et L'Ensemble Swing Du Balajo Jo Privat Et L'Ensemble Swing Du Balajo - La Mer / Imaginez(Shellac, 10") Pacific (5) MC 725 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
FL 85 004 Jo Privat - La Ou Y'A Des Frites album art Jo Privat La Ou Y'A Des Frites(12") Flons-Flons FL 85 004 France Unknown Sell This Version
ESDF 1047 Jo Privat - Jazz Waltz / Salambo album art Jo Privat Jazz Waltz / Salambo(7") Columbia ESDF 1047 France Unknown Sell This Version