Adrian Erlandsson

Real Name:
Adrian Paul Erlandsson
Profile:
Swedish drummer, born on October 27th, 1970. Older brother of Daniel Erlandsson.
He was a session drummer for Code (7), Witchery and Deathstars. In Brujeria he plays as "El Podrido".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

DOL 005 Adrian Erlandsson - Gardens Of Grief album art At The Gates At The Gates - Gardens Of Grief (EP, MiniAlbum) Dolores Recordings DOL 005 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
DEAF 10 LP Adrian Erlandsson - The Red In The Sky Is Ours album art At The Gates At The Gates - The Red In The Sky Is Ours (Album) Deaf Records, Deaf Records DEAF 10 LP UK 1992 Sell This Version
l.o.r. 059-93 Adrian Erlandsson - With Fear I Kiss The Burning Darkness album art At The Gates At The Gates - With Fear I Kiss The Burning Darkness (Album) Deaf Records l.o.r. 059-93 Poland 1993 Sell This Version
none Adrian Erlandsson - Terminal Spirit Disease album art At The Gates At The Gates - Terminal Spirit Disease (Album) Peaceville none Bulgaria 1994 Sell This Version
DISTEP23 Adrian Erlandsson - Profithysteri album art Skitsystem Skitsystem - Profithysteri (EP) Distortion Records DISTEP23 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
MOSH 143CS, MOSH 143 Adrian Erlandsson - Slaughter Of The Soul album art At The Gates At The Gates - Slaughter Of The Soul (Album) Earache MOSH 143CS, MOSH 143 US 1995 Sell This Version
DISTCD 16, DIST CD 16 Adrian Erlandsson - Distortion To Hell Again!! Vol.2 (The Demo Series) album art Various Revolt (as Adrian) and 1 more… Various - Distortion To Hell Again!! Vol.2 (The Demo Series)(CD, Comp) Distortion Records, Distortion Records DISTCD 16, DIST CD 16 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
VEG001 Adrian Erlandsson - Defenders Of The Oppressed Breed album art Various Civiliserad (as Adrian) Various - Defenders Of The Oppressed Breed(2xCD, Comp) Nordiska Samfundet Mot Plågsamma Djurförsök VEG001 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
MOSH 197 CD Adrian Erlandsson - The Haunted album art The Haunted The Haunted - The Haunted (Album) Earache MOSH 197 CD Europe 1998 Sell This Version
M-2020600 Adrian Erlandsson - From The Cradle To Enslave E.P. album art Cradle Of Filth Of Dark Blood And F**king Cradle Of Filth - From The Cradle To Enslave E.P. (EP) Music For Nations M-2020600 Indonesia 1999 Sell This Version
0060082DDE Adrian Erlandsson - Power From The North - Sweden Rocks The World album art Various The Well Of Souls Various - Power From The North - Sweden Rocks The World (Album, Comp) Digital Dimension 0060082DDE Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
CANDLE045CD Adrian Erlandsson - Born Again Anti Christian album art Christian Death Peek A Boo {Cradle Of Filth Version} (as Adrian Erlandsen) Christian Death - Born Again Anti Christian (Album) Candlelight Records CANDLE045CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
PCKD 20041 Adrian Erlandsson - Midian album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Midian (Album) Music For Nations PCKD 20041 South Korea 2000 Sell This Version
CNR002 Adrian Erlandsson - Abortion Live album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Abortion Live(2xCD, Ltd, Unofficial) Carmina Noctis Records CNR002 France 2000 Sell This Version
CDKUT185 Adrian Erlandsson - Her Ghost In The Fog / Dance Macabre album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Her Ghost In The Fog / Dance Macabre(CD, Single, Promo) Music For Nations CDKUT185 UK 2000 Sell This Version
2206-2 Adrian Erlandsson - Bitter Suites To Succubi album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Bitter Suites To Succubi (EP) Abracadaver 2206-2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
COF006DD Adrian Erlandsson - Live Bait For The Dead album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Live Bait For The Dead (Album) AbraCadaver COF006DD UK 2002 Sell This Version
CDMFN285 Adrian Erlandsson - Lovecraft & Witch Hearts album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Lovecraft & Witch Hearts (Comp) Music For Nations CDMFN285 Australia & New Zealand 2002 Sell This Version
673554 9 Adrian Erlandsson - Babalon A.D. (So Glad For The Madness) album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Babalon A.D. (So Glad For The Madness) (Single) Sony Music UK 673554 9 UK 2003 Sell This Version
EK 91728 Adrian Erlandsson - Damnation And A Day album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Damnation And A Day (Album) Sony Music UK, Sony Music UK EK 91728 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
HC-1220 Adrian Erlandsson - Allt E Skit album art Skitsystem Skitsystem - Allt E Skit (Comp) Havoc Records HC-1220 US 2004 Sell This Version
1686182822 Adrian Erlandsson - Nymphetamine album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Nymphetamine (Album, EP) Roadrunner Records, Abracadaver 1686182822 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
RR 8113-2 Adrian Erlandsson - Thornography album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Thornography (Album) Roadrunner Records, Abracadaver RR 8113-2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
RR PROMO 956 Adrian Erlandsson - Temptation & Dirge Inferno album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Temptation & Dirge Inferno(CD, Single, Promo) Roadrunner Records, AbraCadaver RR PROMO 956 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
TRI 319 CD Adrian Erlandsson - Heiliges Herz - Das Schwert Deiner Sonne album art Samsas Traum Samsas Traum - Heiliges Herz - Das Schwert Deiner Sonne (Album) Trisol TRI 319 CD Germany 2007 Sell This Version