Rolo Rodriguez

Real Name:
Luis Rodolfo Rodriguez Friedländer
Profile:
Percussionist and drummer, born 1952 in Montevideo, Uruguay. He is the father of bassist Chris Rodriguez (5).
In Groups:
Variations:
[a354928]

Artist

Rolo Rodriguez Discography Tracks

Vocals

SPV 563-78157 Various Various - Krautrock Meeting 2005(2xDVD-V, PAL) SPV Recordings SPV 563-78157 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
SUNSHIN16 Diether Krebs Diether Krebs - Dieter Krebs Und Ungebetene Gäste (Das Album Zur Letzten Tour)(CD) Sunshine (18), More Music International SUNSHIN16 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

12C 064-33 298 Pete Wyoming Bender Pete Wyoming Bender - Als Ob Es Gar Nichts Wär(LP, Album) EMI 12C 064-33 298 Austria 1982 Sell This Version
6.25175 Ikarus (3) Ikarus (3) - Solaris(LP, Album) Pool 6.25175 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
B-1582 Milo Pavlović* & Berlin Big Band Milo Pavlović* & Berlin Big Band - With A Song In My Heart(LP, Album) Not On Label B-1582 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
88390 Hans Hartmann Short Cut (as Rolo Rodriques) and 1 more… Hans Hartmann - Swindia(LP) pläne 88390 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Saxophone Joe & Friends* Saxophone Joe & Friends* - Balance (Album) Music Vision (3) Germany 1986 Sell This Version
242 197-2 Veronika Fischer Herbstwind and 1 more… Veronika Fischer - Spiegelbilder(CD, Album) WEA 242 197-2 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
M 5002 Eugen Cicero, & His Friends Eugen Cicero, & His Friends - Berlin Reunion(CD, Album) Monopol Records (2) M 5002 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
57235032 AN Eugen Cicero And His Friends Eugen Cicero And His Friends - Berlin Reunion(LP, Album) Monopol Records (2) 57235032 AN Germany 1987 Sell This Version
SPV 55-8822 George Kranz Steve George Kranz - Heya(CD, Mini) SPV Records SPV 55-8822 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CD 73021 Pete Wyoming Bender Pete Wyoming Bender - Himmel Oder Hölle(CD, Album) DA Records CD 73021 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
CCD-4531 Hendrik Meurkens Hendrik Meurkens - Clear Of Clouds(CD, Album) Concord Picante CCD-4531 US 1992 Sell This Version
CICD 9.01194 O Detlef Petersen Detlef Petersen - Karniggels - Die Musik Zum Film(CD, Album) Line Records CICD 9.01194 O Germany 1992 Sell This Version
TR-CD-2 Dan Gottshall Feat. Gary Thomas, Dennis Chambers Dan Gottshall Feat. Gary Thomas, Dennis Chambers - The Golem Shuffle(CD, Album) Timbre Records TR-CD-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Gerhard Schöne Die Werkbank Gerhard Schöne - Das Leben Der Dinge (Album) BuschFunk Germany 1998 Sell This Version
64 252 0 Geier Sturzflug Geier Sturzflug - Die Geier Fliegen Tief(CD, Album, Club) Sonocord 64 252 0 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
3984-29736-2 Hildegard Knef 17 Millimeter and 1 more… Hildegard Knef - 17 Millimeter(CD, Album) Red Moon 3984-29736-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
74321 78137 2 Manfred Krug Das Lied Mit Einem Ton (One Note Samba) Manfred Krug - Schlafstörung(CD, Album) AMIGA 74321 78137 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
JSCD 0401 Masen Abou-Dakn Masen Abou-Dakn - Ich Gucke Nur, Wenn Du Nicht Guckst Und Hoffe, Dass Du's Siehst (CD, Album) John Silver Production JSCD 0401 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Till Brönner Love Somebody (as Rolo Rodruigez) Till Brönner - Blue Eyed Soul(CD, Album, Promo) Verve Records none Europe 2002 Sell This Version
BF 00032 Gerhard Schöne Gerhard Schöne - Klabüster Klabuster(2xCD, Album) Buschfunk BF 00032 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
00042 Gerhard Schöne Gerhard Schöne - Fremde Federn(CD, Album) BuschFunk 00042 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
06024 9818670 Till Brönner Till Brönner - That Summer(CD, Album, Promo, Car) Verve Records 06024 9818670 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
BF 00802 Gerhard Schöne Gerhard Schöne - Singt Die Lieder Der Fotografen(CD, Album) BuschFunk BF 00802 Germany 2005 Sell This Version