David Most

Real Name:
David Stephen Hayes
Profile:
Songwriter - music promotion executive - publisher (Rak Publishing Ltd.) in the 70's.
Brother to Mickie Most.
He died on 25 September 2010 of heart attack.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

David Most - Le Blon album art Anita Harris Le Blon (as Dave Most) Anita Harris - Le Blon (Single) CBS UK 1968 Sell This Version
David Most - Girl Don't Make Me Wait album art The Gladiators (11) Can't Get Away From Heartbreak (as D. Most) The Gladiators (11) - Girl Don't Make Me Wait (Single) Direction UK 1968 Sell This Version
David Most - Eloise album art Barry Ryan Goodbye (as Most) Barry Ryan - Eloise (Single) MGM Records Italy 1968 Sell This Version
David Most - Maypole Mews album art David Garrick Like To Get To Know You Better (as Most) David Garrick - Maypole Mews (Single) Pye Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
David Most - Apple Pie album art Mike Quinn (4) Apple Pie Mike Quinn (4) - Apple Pie CBS UK 1969 Sell This Version
David Most - Old Time Movies album art Jon Isherwood Apple Pie (as Most) Jon Isherwood - Old Time Movies Parlophone UK 1969 Sell This Version
David Most - Arizona album art The Family Dogg* The House In The Heather (as Most) The Family Dogg* - Arizona (Single) Polydor Germany 1969 Sell This Version
David Most - Love Is Love album art Barry Ryan With The Majority I'll Be On My Way Dear (as Dave Most) Barry Ryan With The Majority - Love Is Love (Single) MGM Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
David Most - My Sentimental Friend album art Herman's Hermits My Lady (as D. Most) Herman's Hermits - My Sentimental Friend (Single) Columbia Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
David Most - Here Comes The Star album art Herman's Hermits It's Alright Now (as Most) Herman's Hermits - Here Comes The Star (Single) Columbia Norway 1969 Sell This Version
David Most - A Way Of Life album art Family Dogg Throw It Away (as Dave Most) Family Dogg - A Way Of Life (Single) Bell Records South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
7N 17802 David Most - Beach In The Sun (Le Blon) album art The City Of Westminster String Band Beach In The Sun (Le Blon) (as Dave Most) The City Of Westminster String Band - Beach In The Sun (Le Blon)(7", TP, W/Lbl) Pye Records 7N 17802 UK 1969 Sell This Version
KS 788 David Most - Syliis Saat Mun Puristaa album art Raya* Pois Tieni Kääntyy = Le Blon (as Dave Most) Raya* - Syliis Saat Mun Puristaa(7", Single, Mono) Scandia KS 788 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
SLP 529 David Most - 14 Iskelmää album art Various Pois Tieni Kääntyy (Le Blon) (as D. Most) Various - 14 Iskelmää(LP, Comp) Scandia SLP 529 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
David Most - Lady Barbara album art Peter Noone & Herman's Hermits Don't Just Stand There (as Most) Peter Noone & Herman's Hermits - Lady Barbara (Single) RAK Finland 1970 Sell This Version
David Most - How The Web Was Woven album art Jackie Lomax How The Web Was Woven Jackie Lomax - How The Web Was Woven (Single) Apple Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
DB 8680 David Most - Bake Me A Woman album art David Garrick House In The Heather (as Most) David Garrick - Bake Me A Woman(7", Single, Promo) Columbia DB 8680 UK 1970 Sell This Version
David Most - Elvis - That's The Way It Is album art Elvis Presley How The Web Was Woven Elvis Presley - Elvis - That's The Way It Is (Album, Comp) RCA Victor US 1970 Sell This Version
David Most - Years May Come, Years May Go / Smile Please album art Herman's Hermits Smile Please (as D. Most) Herman's Hermits - Years May Come, Years May Go / Smile Please (Single) Columbia Germany 1970 Sell This Version
David Most - I Just Can't Help Believin' album art Elvis Presley How The Web Was Woven (as Most) Elvis Presley - I Just Can't Help Believin' (Single) RCA Victor UK 1971 Sell This Version
RTL 2040 David Most - Rock 'N Roller Disco album art Various Girls, Girls, Girls (as Most) Various - Rock 'N Roller Disco(LP, Comp) Ronco RTL 2040 UK 1979 Sell This Version
David Most - I Don't Wanna Lose You album art Kandidate I Don't Wanna Lose You (as D. Most) Kandidate - I Don't Wanna Lose You (Single) RAK New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
David Most - Disco Action album art Various I Don't Wanna Lose You (as D. Most) Various - Disco Action (Comp) K-Tel Switzerland 1979 Sell This Version
David Most - Smash And Grab album art Racey Lay Your Cards On The Table (as Most) and 1 more… Racey - Smash And Grab (Album) RAK, RAK Australia 1979 Sell This Version
David Most - Such A Night album art Racey Such A Night (as D. Most) Racey - Such A Night (Single) RAK New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version