Shinobi (2)

Real Name:
Antoine Salaun
Profile:
French conscious MC, DJ, beatmaker and musician from Brest (Brittany). He released the Kozmik Rootz Production label in 2000 then Medicinal Records and Vertikal Productions in 2003. He died in May 2014 (38 years old).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a355165]

Artist

Shinobi (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

KRP01 Shinobi (2) Dancehall session(Cass, Mixtape) Kozmik Rootz Production KRP01 France 2000 Sell This Version
KRP02 Shinobi (2) Dancehall Session 2: Confrontation(Cass, Mixtape) Kozmik Rootz Production KRP02 France 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Verti01 Shinobi (2) Face Cachée(12") Vertikal Productions Verti01 France 2004 Sell This Version
SKUR01 Shinobi (2) Suleïman Khan(12", EP) Medicinal Records SKUR01 France 2004 Sell This Version
Shinobi (2) Suleïman Khan (EP) Medicinal Records France 2018 Sell This Version