Ad

Louis Gasté

Profile:

French jazz guitarist and songwriter.
Born : March 18, 1908 in Paris, France.
Died : January 08, 1995 in Rueil-Malmaison, France. (Cancer)
Founded Studio Loulou Gasté, Studio Louis Gasté and Les Editions Louis Gasté.

"Loulou" Gasté worked with, among others : Ray Ventura and Lucienne Boyer, he was the author of numerous hit songs.

He was married with Line Renaud

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu
Aliases:Darosa, Sye Cleaners
In Groups:Loulou Gasté Et Son Orchestre, Michel Warlop Et Son Septuor À Cordes, Noel Chiboust Et Son Orchestre, Orchestre Musette Victor, Ray Ventura Et Ses Collégiens
Variations:
Viewing All | Louis Gasté

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0