Don Julian

Real Name:
Donald Ray Julian
Profile:
American rhythm & blues, soul and funk vocalist, guitarist, composer and producer.
Born 7 April 1937 in Houston, Texas, died 6 November 1998 in Los Angeles, California.
Composer of several 1970s film soundtracks.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a355239]

Artist