John Gustafson

Real Name:
John Frederick Gustafson
Profile:
English bass player John "Gus" Gustafson also known as Johnny Gustafson, born 8 August 1942 in Liverpool, Lancashire, England, died 11 September 2014. He had a lengthy recording and live performance career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Gustafson Discography Tracks

Albums

SJPCD008 John Gustafson - Goose Grease album art John Gustafson Goose Grease(CD) Angel Air Records SJPCD008 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Gustafson - Take Me For A Little While album art Johnny Gustafson* Take Me For A Little While (Single) Polydor UK 1965 Sell This Version
John Gustafson - Just To Be With You album art Johnny Gustafson* Just To Be With You (Single) Polydor UK 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit