Bengt Sundström

Real Name:
Bengt Olov Sundström
Profile:
Swedish musician and lyricist
Born May 20, 1938 in Stockholm, Sweden — died May 19, 1994 in Sollentuna, Stockholm, Sweden
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

CEP 414 Bengt Sundström - I Ungdomens År album art Cacka Israelsson Oklahoma Cacka Israelsson - I Ungdomens År(7", EP) Cupol CEP 414 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
SEGS 153 Bengt Sundström - Marianne Kock album art Marianne Kock En Dag Ska Hela Världen Mot Oss Le and 1 more… Marianne Kock - Marianne Kock(7", EP) Columbia SEGS 153 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
BRS 1001 Bengt Sundström - Jag Ger Dej Kärleken album art Laila Kinnunen Jag Ger Dej Kärleken Laila Kinnunen - Jag Ger Dej Kärleken(7") Benita Records BRS 1001 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
SD 6018 Bengt Sundström - Ge Mej Din Hand / Sjung Din Visa album art Björn Tidmand* Ge Mej Din Hand Björn Tidmand* - Ge Mej Din Hand / Sjung Din Visa(7") Odeon SD 6018 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
BRS 1002 Bengt Sundström - Du Går Med Mej album art Laila Kinnunen Rosa Och Blott Laila Kinnunen - Du Går Med Mej(7") Benita Records BRS 1002 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
SSX 1028 Bengt Sundström - Marianne Kock album art Marianne Kock En Dag Ska Hela Världen Mot Oss Le = All I See Is You and 1 more… Marianne Kock - Marianne Kock(LP) Columbia SSX 1028 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
7EGS 348, 7 EGS 348 Bengt Sundström - Den Flickan Skall Bära Mitt Efternamn album art Gunnar Wiklund Jag Ger Dej Kärleken = I Can't Stop Loving You and 1 more… Gunnar Wiklund - Den Flickan Skall Bära Mitt Efternamn(7", EP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 7EGS 348, 7 EGS 348 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
Bengt Sundström - Snart Blir Det Sommar Igen / Krama Mej album art Östen*, Marcus Österdahls Kör Och Orkester Snart Blir Det Sommar Igen Östen*, Marcus Österdahls Kör Och Orkester - Snart Blir Det Sommar Igen / Krama Mej (Single) Karusell Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
Bengt Sundström - Vi Ska Gå Hand I Hand album art Gunnar Wiklund Vi Ska Gå Hand I Hand (Dunja, Du) and 3 more… Gunnar Wiklund - Vi Ska Gå Hand I Hand (Album) Odeon Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
Bengt Sundström - Snart Så Kommer Åter Ljusa Tider / Drömmer Om Dig album art Gunnar Wiklund Snart Så Kommer Åter Ljusa Tider = Oklahoma Hills Gunnar Wiklund - Snart Så Kommer Åter Ljusa Tider / Drömmer Om Dig (Single) Columbia Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
Bengt Sundström - Vi Ska Gå Hand I Hand / Jag Ser En Värld album art Gunnar Wiklund Vi Ska Gå Hand I Hand (as Bengt Sundstrøm) and 1 more… Gunnar Wiklund - Vi Ska Gå Hand I Hand / Jag Ser En Värld (Single) His Master's Voice Norway 1968 Sell This Version
Bengt Sundström - Man Ska Leva För Varandra album art Trio Me' Bumba De' Ä' Så Kul (Les Perroquets) and 1 more… Trio Me' Bumba - Man Ska Leva För Varandra (Single) Columbia Norway 1968 Sell This Version
DS 2389 Bengt Sundström - Vi Ska Gå Hand I Hand album art Gunnar Wiklund Vi Ska Gå Hand I Hand Gunnar Wiklund - Vi Ska Gå Hand I Hand(7", Single) Columbia DS 2389 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
SO 75 Bengt Sundström - Drömmer Du Om Mej Nån Gång / Clownernas Parad album art Lill-Arne Söderberg Och Hans Orkester* Med Whisperings (3) Drömmer Du Om Mej Nån Gång = Dream A Little Dream Of Me (as B. Sundström) Lill-Arne Söderberg Och Hans Orkester* Med Whisperings (3) - Drömmer Du Om Mej Nån Gång / Clownernas Parad(7") Olga Records SO 75 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
C-223 Bengt Sundström - Drömmer Du Om Mej Nån' Gång / Hello Buona Sera album art Agneta* & Geron* Drömmer Du Om Mej Nån' Gång = Dream A Little Dream Of Me (as B. Sundström) Agneta* & Geron* - Drömmer Du Om Mej Nån' Gång / Hello Buona Sera(7") Gazell C-223 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
SD 6053 Bengt Sundström - Borta Är Bra, Men Hemma Bäst (The Old Corral) album art Bertil Nordh Borta Är Bra, Men Hemma Bäst (The Old Corral) Bertil Nordh - Borta Är Bra, Men Hemma Bäst (The Old Corral)(7", Single) Odeon SD 6053 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
SEGS 160 Bengt Sundström - Snart Så Kommer Åter Ljusa Tider album art Gunnar Wiklund Snart Så Kommer Åter Ljusa Tider Gunnar Wiklund - Snart Så Kommer Åter Ljusa Tider(7", EP) Columbia SEGS 160 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
CS 225 Bengt Sundström - Jag Ger Dig Allt / Lyckliga För Länge Se'n album art Jörgen Edman Jag Ger Dig Allt Jörgen Edman - Jag Ger Dig Allt / Lyckliga För Länge Se'n(7", Single) Cupol CS 225 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
SD 6029 Bengt Sundström - Kom Tillbaka, Min Vän / Aldrig Får Man Vara Glad album art Anne-Christine Ek Aldrig Får Man Vara Glad Anne-Christine Ek - Kom Tillbaka, Min Vän / Aldrig Får Man Vara Glad(7") Odeon SD 6029 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
Bengt Sundström - Kan Jag Hjälpa Att Jag Älskar Dej Ännu? / Jag Ser Tillbaka album art Gunnar Wiklund Kan Jag Hjälpa Att Jag Älskar Dej Ännu? Gunnar Wiklund - Kan Jag Hjälpa Att Jag Älskar Dej Ännu? / Jag Ser Tillbaka (Single) Columbia Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Bengt Sundström - Agnetha Fältskog Vol. 2 album art Agnetha Fältskog Senor Gonzales (as B. Sundström) Agnetha Fältskog - Agnetha Fältskog Vol. 2 (Album) Cupol Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
DS 2451 Bengt Sundström - Isadora album art Gunnar Wiklund Isadora Gunnar Wiklund - Isadora(7", Single) Columbia DS 2451 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Bengt Sundström - Det Är Den Stora Kärleken album art Anita Lindblom Det Är Den Stora Kärleken = My Elusive Dreams Anita Lindblom - Det Är Den Stora Kärleken (Single) CBS Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Bengt Sundström - Den Som Lever Får Se Vad Som Händer / Har Jag Gjort Bort Mej Nu Igen? album art Gunnar Wiklund Den Som Lever Får Se Vad Som Händer Gunnar Wiklund - Den Som Lever Får Se Vad Som Händer / Har Jag Gjort Bort Mej Nu Igen? (Single) Columbia Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Bengt Sundström - Svensktoppar 5 album art Various Minns Du De' and 1 more… Various - Svensktoppar 5 Sonet Norway 1969 Sell This Version