Nelson Angelo

Real Name:
Nelson Angelo Cavalcanti Martins
Profile:
Brazilian musician and composer, born 1949 in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a355715]

Artist

Nelson Angelo Discography Tracks

Albums

Nelson Angelo E Joyce Nelson Angelo E Joyce - Nelson Angelo E Joyce (Album) Odeon Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Naná Vasconcelos, Nelson Angelo, Novelli Naná Vasconcelos, Nelson Angelo, Novelli - Nana, Nelson Angelo, Novelli (Album) Saravah France 1975 Sell This Version
CEL 6753 Nelson Angelo Nelson Angelo(LP, Album) Celluloid CEL 6753 France 1984 Sell This Version
140.89.0545 Nelson Angelo Violão E Outras Coisas(LP, Album) Estúdio Eldorado 140.89.0545 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
11v039 Nelson Angelo A Vida Leva(CD, Album) Velas 11v039 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
LD - 034 Nelson Angelo Mar De Mineiro Parcerias Com Cacaso(CD, Album) Lua Discos LD - 034 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Angelo* Hey Look At The Sun / Hurt So Bad Atlantic New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
45-2889 Angelo* Hey Look At The Sun (7", Promo) Atlantic 45-2889 US 1972 Sell This Version
7B-602 Nelson Angelo & Joyce Nelson Angelo & Joyce - Tiro Cruzado / Sete Cachorros(7") Odeon 7B-602 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version

Compilations

60251737401 Nelson Angelo Tempos Diferentes - O Maravilhoso Mundo Musical De Nelson Angelo(CD, Comp) Dubas Música 60251737401 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
RPOP - 10014 Nana*, Nelson Angelo, Novelli Nana*, Nelson Angelo, Novelli - Nana, Nelson Angelo, Novelli(CD, Comp, Ltd, RM) Core Port RPOP - 10014 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit