Erasmo Carlos

Erasmo Carlos

Real Name:
Erasmo Esteves
Profile:
Born on June 5, 1941 in Rio de Janeiro

His collaboration with singer Roberto Carlos is certainly the most successful in the history of Brazilian pop music, both in terms of sales and in terms of re-recordings, made by artists from all over Brazil!
With Roberto Carlos, composed over 500 songs, recorded both by Roberto Carlos as by numerous other singers.
In Groups:
Variations:

Erasmo Carlos Discography

Albums

XRLP-5.278 Erasmo Carlos A Pescaria(LP, Album) RGE XRLP-5.278 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
XRLP-5.297 Erasmo Carlos Você Me Acende(LP, Album) RGE XRLP-5.297 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos Tremendão (Album) RGE Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
XRLP 5.317 Erasmo Carlos Erasmo Carlos(LP, Album) RGE XRLP 5.317 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
XRLP 5.326 Erasmo Carlos Erasmo(LP, Album) RGE XRLP 5.326 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos & Os Tremendões Erasmo Carlos & Os Tremendões - Erasmo Carlos E Os Tremendões (Album) RGE Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos Carlos, Erasmo... (Album) Phonogram Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos Sonhos E Memórias 1941 - 1972 (Album) Polydor Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
2451 052 Erasmo Carlos 1990 - Projeto Salva Terra!(LP) Polydor 2451 052 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos Cachaça Mecânica (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
2451 079 Erasmo Carlos Banda dos Contentes(LP, Gat) Polydor 2451 079 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
2451 118 Erasmo Carlos Pelas Esquinas De Ipanema(LP, Album) Polydor 2451 118 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos Erasmo Carlos Convida... (Album) Polydor Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Erasmo* Mulher (Album) Polydor Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
2451 191 Erasmo* Amar Pra Viver, Ou Morrer De Amor(LP, Album) Polydor 2451 191 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
821 643-1 Erasmo Carlos Buraco Negro(LP, Album, Gat) Polydor 821 643-1 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
827 598-1 Erasmo Carlos Erasmo Carlos(LP, Album) Polydor 827 598-1 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
831 247-1 Erasmo Carlos Abra Seus Olhos(LP) Polydor 831 247-1 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos Sou Uma Criança - Erasmo Ao Vivo (Album) SBK Records Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos Pra Falar De Amor (Album) Som Livre Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
5051442384925 Erasmo Carlos Convida - Vol II(CD, Album) Warner Music Brasil, Indie Records Ltda. 5051442384925 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
CV30000 Erasmo Carlos Rock 'N' Roll(LP, Ltd) Coqueiro Verde CV30000 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C.S.-70.140 Erasmo Carlos Festa De Arromba / Sem Teu Carinho(7") RGE C.S.-70.140 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
C.S.-70.174 Erasmo Carlos A Pescaria(7") RGE C.S.-70.174 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
C.S-70224 Erasmo Carlos O Pica Pau / É Duro Ser Estátua(7", Single) RGE C.S-70224 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version