Erasmo Carlos

Real Name:
Erasmo Esteves
Profile:
Brazilian singer, musician and songwriter born on June 5, 1941 in Rio de Janeiro. A core member of the Jovem Guarda ("Young Guard") scene of 1960s Brazilian pop-rock, Erasmo often appeared on television, in magazines and feature films with fellow teen idols Roberto Carlos and Wanderléa.

His collaboration with singer Roberto Carlos is certainly the most successful in the history of Brazilian pop music, both in terms of sales and in terms of re-recordings, made by artists from all over Brazil. With Roberto Carlos, Erasmo wrote over 500 songs. Please use Roberto E Erasmo Carlos for W&A composition credits with Roberto Carlos.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

XRLP-5.278 Erasmo Carlos - A Pescaria album art Erasmo Carlos A Pescaria (Album) RGE XRLP-5.278 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
XRLP-5.297 Erasmo Carlos - Você Me Acende album art Erasmo Carlos Você Me Acende (Album) RGE XRLP-5.297 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
XRLP-5.306 Erasmo Carlos - O Tremendão album art Erasmo Carlos O Tremendão (Album) RGE XRLP-5.306 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
XRLP 5.317 Erasmo Carlos - Erasmo Carlos album art Erasmo Carlos Erasmo Carlos (Album) RGE XRLP 5.317 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
XRLP-5.326 Erasmo Carlos - Erasmo album art Erasmo Carlos Erasmo (Album) RGE XRLP-5.326 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
XRLP 5.343, XRLP 5343 Erasmo Carlos - Erasmo Carlos E Os Tremendões album art Erasmo Carlos & Os Tremendões Erasmo Carlos & Os Tremendões - Erasmo Carlos E Os Tremendões (Album) RGE, RGE XRLP 5.343, XRLP 5343 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
6349 009 Erasmo Carlos - Carlos, Erasmo... album art Erasmo Carlos Carlos, Erasmo... (Album) Philips 6349 009 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
AVS-4162 Erasmo Carlos - Sonhos E Memórias 1941 - 1972 album art Erasmo Carlos Sonhos E Memórias 1941 - 1972 (Album) Polydor AVS-4162 Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
2451 052 Erasmo Carlos - 1990 - Projeto Salva Terra! album art Erasmo Carlos 1990 - Projeto Salva Terra!(LP, Album) Polydor 2451 052 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
2451 079 Erasmo Carlos - A Banda Dos Contentes album art Erasmo Carlos A Banda Dos Contentes (Album) Polydor 2451 079 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
2451 118 Erasmo Carlos - Pelas Esquinas De Ipanema album art Erasmo Carlos Pelas Esquinas De Ipanema (Album) Polydor 2451 118 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
6328 306 Erasmo Carlos - Erasmo Carlos Convida... album art Erasmo Carlos Erasmo Carlos Convida... (Album) Polydor 6328 306 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
3175 176 Erasmo Carlos - Mulher album art Erasmo* Mulher (Album) Polydor 3175 176 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
2451 191 Erasmo Carlos - Amar Pra Viver, Ou Morrer De Amor album art Erasmo* Amar Pra Viver, Ou Morrer De Amor (Album) Polydor 2451 191 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
821 643-1 Erasmo Carlos - Buraco Negro album art Erasmo Carlos Buraco Negro(LP, Album, Gat) Polydor 821 643-1 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
827 598-1 Erasmo Carlos - Erasmo Carlos album art Erasmo Carlos Erasmo Carlos(LP, Album) Polydor 827 598-1 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
831 247-4 Erasmo Carlos - Abra Seus Olhos album art Erasmo Carlos Abra Seus Olhos Polydor 831 247-4 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
364 793226 2 Erasmo Carlos - Sou Uma Criança - Erasmo Ao Vivo album art Erasmo Carlos Sou Uma Criança - Erasmo Ao Vivo (Album) SBK Records 364 793226 2 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
837136-1 Erasmo Carlos - Apesar Do Tempo Claro... album art Erasmo Carlos Apesar Do Tempo Claro... (Album) Polydor 837136-1 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
850.164/2-464289 Erasmo Carlos - Homem de Rua album art Erasmo Carlos Homem de Rua (Album) Columbia 850.164/2-464289 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
531 249-2 Erasmo Carlos - É Preciso Saber Viver album art Erasmo* É Preciso Saber Viver(CD, Album) Polydor, PolyGram 531 249-2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
SL 0351-2 Erasmo Carlos - Pra Falar De Amor album art Erasmo Carlos Pra Falar De Amor (Album) Som Livre SL 0351-2 Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
1154000-2 Erasmo Carlos - Ao Vivo album art Erasmo Carlos Ao Vivo(2xCD, Album) Abril Music 1154000-2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
789842012002 Erasmo Carlos - Santa Música album art Erasmo Carlos Santa Música(CD, Album) Indie Records 789842012002 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
5051442384925 Erasmo Carlos - Convida - Vol II album art Erasmo Carlos Convida - Vol II (Album) Warner Music Brasil, Indie Records Ltda. 5051442384925 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version