John Reuben

Real Name:
John Reuben Zappin
Profile:
born January 14, 1979 in Columbus, Ohio) is an American Christian hip hop artist signed to Gotee Records.

Reuben has sold over 200,000 copies of his first four albums.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

John Reuben - Are We There Yet? album art John Reuben Are We There Yet? (Album) Gotee Records US 2000 Sell This Version
John Reuben - Hindsight album art John Reuben Hindsight (Album) Gotee Records US 2002 Sell This Version
GTD72896 John Reuben - Professional Rapper album art John Reuben Professional Rapper(CD, Album) Gotee Records GTD72896 US 2003 Sell This Version
GTD73006 John Reuben - So In Hindsight The Professional Rapper Isn't There Yet album art John Reuben So In Hindsight The Professional Rapper Isn't There Yet(CD, Album) Gotee Records GTD73006 US 2004 Sell This Version
John Reuben - The Boy Vs The Cynic album art John Reuben The Boy Vs The Cynic (Album) Gotee Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version
GTD 54073 John Reuben - Word Of Mouth album art John Reuben Word Of Mouth(CD, Album) Gotee Records GTD 54073 US 2007 Sell This Version
John Reuben - Sex, Drugs & Self-Control album art John Reuben Sex, Drugs & Self-Control (Album) Gotee Records US 2009 Sell This Version
FNM00001 John Reuben - Reubonic album art John Reuben Reubonic(LP, Album, Yel) Future Nostalgic FNM00001 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DRCD001 John Reuben - Monuments album art John Reuben Monuments(CD, EP, Ltd) Diverse Recordings DRCD001 US 1997 Sell This Version
L-10685M John Reuben - Are We There Yet? album art John Reuben Are We There Yet?(12") Gotee Records L-10685M US 2000 Sell This Version
DPRO17094 John Reuben Hindsight(CD, Single, Promo) Gotee Records DPRO17094 US 2002 Sell This Version
GTR2884 John Reuben - Hindsight album art John Reuben Hindsight(12", Single) Gotee Records GTR2884 US 2002 Sell This Version
none John Reuben - Town Folk album art John Reuben Town Folk(CD, Single) Gotee Records none USA, Canada & UK 2009 Sell This Version
none John Reuben - Jamboree album art John Reuben Jamboree(CD, Single) Gotee Records none 2009 Sell This Version
none John Reuben - No Be Nah album art John Reuben No Be Nah(CD, Single) Gotee Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
none John Reuben - Confident album art John Reuben Confident(CD, Single) Gotee Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
none John Reuben - Old As Religion album art John Reuben Old As Religion(File, AAC, MP3, Single) Not On Label none US 2016

Compilations

John Reuben - Zappin (The Best Of) album art John Reuben Zappin (The Best Of) (Comp) Gotee Records US 2010 Sell This Version

Videos

GTDVD2892 John Reuben - Soon To Be In Your Community album art John Reuben Soon To Be In Your Community(DVD) Gotee Records GTDVD2892 US 2003 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

4PRO# 15474 John Reuben - Relient K / Are We There Yet? album art Relient K / John Reuben Relient K / John Reuben - Relient K / Are We There Yet?(Cass, Mixed, Promo, Smplr) Gotee Records 4PRO# 15474 US 2000 Sell This Version