Buck Sanders

Real Name:
Buck Henry Sanders
Profile:
A film score composer best known for his work on the movies "The Hurt Locker" and "Max Payne."
He was born in 1971 and moved to Los Angeles in 1989 in order to continue a career in music. In 1997 he met Marco Beltrami and became his assistant. Sanders was involved in programming synthesizers and writing additional cues for his scores.
He was nominated for an Academy Award in 2010 for "The Hurt Locker."
Sites:

Artist

Albums

none Buck Sanders - Highway 395 (Original Score) album art Marco Beltrami & Buck Sanders Marco Beltrami & Buck Sanders - Highway 395 (Original Score)(CDr, Album) Pianella Music none US 1999 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1080 Buck Sanders - Max Payne (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Marco Beltrami And Buck Sanders Marco Beltrami And Buck Sanders - Max Payne (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1080 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Buck Sanders - The Hurt Locker (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Marco Beltrami And Buck Sanders Marco Beltrami And Buck Sanders - The Hurt Locker (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Lakeshore Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Buck Sanders - Don't Be Afraid Of The Dark (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Marco Beltrami & Buck Sanders Marco Beltrami & Buck Sanders - Don't Be Afraid Of The Dark (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Lakeshore Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
RRE-CD-050 Buck Sanders - Warm Bodies (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Marco Beltrami And Buck Sanders Marco Beltrami And Buck Sanders - Warm Bodies (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) Red River Entertainment, Summit Entertainment RRE-CD-050 US 2013 Sell This Version
LKS345372 Buck Sanders - No Escape album art Marco Beltrami And Buck Sanders Marco Beltrami And Buck Sanders - No Escape(CD, Album, Ltd) Lakeshore Records LKS345372 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Buck Sanders - Le Mans '66 (Motion Picture Score) album art Marco Beltrami & Buck Sanders Marco Beltrami & Buck Sanders - Le Mans '66 (Motion Picture Score) (Album) Hollywood Records none 2019
LLLCD 1598 Buck Sanders - Waiting For The Barbarians: Music From The Motion Picture album art Marco Beltrami, Buck Sanders Marco Beltrami, Buck Sanders - Waiting For The Barbarians: Music From The Motion Picture(CD) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1598 US 2021 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Buck Sanders - Ford v Ferrari (Motion Picture Score) album art Marco Beltrami & Buck Sanders Marco Beltrami & Buck Sanders - Ford v Ferrari (Motion Picture Score)(CDr, Promo) Hollywood Records none US 2019 Sell This Version