Richard Sohl

Real Name:
Richard Arthur Sohl
Profile:
American songwriter, pianist and keyboardist, born 26 May 1953 in Queens, New York, USA, died 3 June 1990 in Long Island, New York, USA.
Aliases:
Dnv
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Richard Sohl - Hey Joe (Version) / Piss Factory album art Patti Smith Patti Smith - Hey Joe (Version) / Piss Factory (Single) Mer Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Richard Sohl - Horses album art Patti Smith Patti Smith - Horses (Album) Arista US 1975 Sell This Version
Richard Sohl - Radio Ethiopia album art Patti Smith Group Patti Smith Group - Radio Ethiopia (Album) Arista, Arista France 1976 Sell This Version
8501, 214 Richard Sohl - Arista In-Store Sampler album art Various Ain't It Strange Various - Arista In-Store Sampler(8-Trk, Comp, Promo, Smplr) GRT, Arista 8501, 214 US 1976 Sell This Version
Richard Sohl - Hey Joe / Radio Ethiopia (Live Version) album art Patti Smith Group Hey Joe (Version) and 1 more… Patti Smith Group - Hey Joe / Radio Ethiopia (Live Version) (Maxi) Arista France 1977 Sell This Version
2C 006 98529 Richard Sohl - Ask The Angels / Time Is On My Side album art Patti Smith Group Patti Smith Group - Ask The Angels / Time Is On My Side(7", Single, Mono) Arista 2C 006 98529 France 1977 Sell This Version
Richard Sohl - Easter album art Patti Smith Group Space Monkey Patti Smith Group - Easter (Album) Arista, Arista Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Richard Sohl - Wave album art Patti Smith Group Patti Smith Group - Wave (Album) Arista Germany 1979 Sell This Version
2C 008 63299, 2C008-63.299 Richard Sohl - So You Want To Be A Rock'n'Roll Star album art Patti Smith Group Patti Smith Group - So You Want To Be A Rock'n'Roll Star(7", Single) Arista, Arista 2C 008 63299, 2C008-63.299 France 1979 Sell This Version
Richard Sohl - Affairs Etc... album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Affairs Etc... (Album, MiniAlbum) Ariola, Ariola Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
604 Richard Sohl - Child Bride album art Lenny Kaye Lenny Kaye - Child Bride(7", Single) Mer Records 604 US 1980 Sell This Version
CEL 2-6546 Richard Sohl - Une Nouvelle Vie album art Modern Guy Modern Guy - Une Nouvelle Vie(LP, Album) Celluloid CEL 2-6546 France 1981 Sell This Version
Richard Sohl - Murph The Surf album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Murph The Surf (Album) Courtisane Records, Plexus France 1982 Sell This Version
none Richard Sohl - Talkin' About America "Live In Italy" album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Talkin' About America "Live In Italy"(LP, Album, Unofficial) Lenox Records (4) none US 1983 Sell This Version
Richard Sohl - Party Girls / Broken Poets album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Party Girls / Broken Poets (Album) WEA Europe 1984 Sell This Version
MP 1003 Richard Sohl - Montreux '84 album art Elliott Murphy Feat. David Johansen Elliott Murphy Feat. David Johansen - Montreux '84(2xLP, Album, Unofficial) 66 Records MP 1003 US 1984 Sell This Version
Richard Sohl - Strange Language album art Debora Iyall Debora Iyall - Strange Language (Album) Columbia Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Richard Sohl - Dream Of Life album art Patti Smith Patti Smith - Dream Of Life (Album) Arista Israel 1988 Sell This Version
Richard Sohl - Looking For You (I Was) album art Patti Smith Patti Smith - Looking For You (I Was) (Single, Maxi) Arista Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Richard Sohl - People Have The Power album art Patti Smith Patti Smith - People Have The Power (Single, Maxi) Arista Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
IMPOSIBLE 007 Richard Sohl - Official Live Bootleg album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Official Live Bootleg(2xLP, Album, Ltd, Num) Imposible records IMPOSIBLE 007 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
GSCD 1059 Richard Sohl - Live In Paris, 1978 album art Patti Smith Patti Smith - Live In Paris, 1978(CD, Unofficial) Golden Stars (2) GSCD 1059 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Richard Sohl - Free Music Store album art Patti Smith Patti Smith - Free Music Store Brand-New Beat Luxembourg 1991 Sell This Version
Richard Sohl - Singles (The Great New York Singles Scene) album art Various Piss Factory Various - Singles (The Great New York Singles Scene) (Comp) Danceteria France 1991 Sell This Version
422401, FCD 119 Richard Sohl - New York / Paris album art Elliott James Murphy* Euro-tour Elliott James Murphy* - New York / Paris(2xCD, Comp) Fan Club, Fan Club 422401, FCD 119 France 1992 Sell This Version