Robert Knight

Real Name:
Robert Peebles
Profile:
Please use Robert Knight (3) for the American Photographer from Hawaii

Robert Knight (born April 24, 1945, Franklin, Tennessee, USA – died November 5, 2017, Tennessee, USA) was an American singer. He is best known for his recording of the chart topping song "Everlasting Love".
Sites:
[a356139]

Artist

Robert Knight Discography Tracks

Albums

Robert Knight Everlasting Love (Album) Rising Sons, Rising Sons Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Robert Knight Love On A Mountain Top Monument UK 1971 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Robert Knight Free Me / The Other Half Of Man Dot Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Robert Knight Because / Dance Only With Me (Single) Dot Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Robert Knight Sandy / My Rainbow Valley (Single) Rising Sons US 1967 Sell This Version
Robert Knight Everlasting Love (Single) Rising Sons US 1967 Sell This Version
MON 411 Robert Knight Everlasting Love(7", Single) Monument MON 411 South Africa 1967 Sell This Version
Robert Knight Blessed Are The Lonely / It's Been Worth It All (Single) Rising Sons UK 1968 Sell This Version
Robert Knight Love On A Mountain Top (Single) Rising Sons Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Robert Knight Isn't It Lonely Together / We'd Better Stop (Single) Elf UK 1968 Sell This Version
Robert Knight The Power Of Love Monument UK 1968 Sell This Version
Robert Knight Smokey / If I Had My Way Elf US 1969 Sell This Version
Robert Knight Better Get Ready For Love (Single) Monument US 1974 Sell This Version
Robert Knight Everlasting Love (Single) Monument Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Robert Knight My Rainbow Valley (Single) Monument UK 1974 Sell This Version
Robert Knight The Outsider (Single) Monument US 1974 Sell This Version
PS 45,038 Robert Knight I'm Coming Home To You / Glitter Lady(7", Single) Private Stock PS 45,038 1975 Sell This Version
PS 45,038 Robert Knight I'm Coming Home To You(7", Promo) Private Stock PS 45,038 US 1975 Sell This Version
Robert Knight Second Chance (Single) Private Stock, Private Stock UK 1976 Sell This Version
Robert Knight Everlasting Love / My Rainbow Valley (Single) Monument US 1976 Sell This Version
PS 45,118 Robert Knight I've Got News For You(7", Promo) Private Stock PS 45,118 US 1976 Sell This Version
Robert Knight Everlasting Love / Love On A Mountain Top (Single) Monument UK 1977 Sell This Version
PV 24874 Robert Knight / Arthur Smith (2) Robert Knight / Arthur Smith (2) - Everlasting Love / Guitar Boogie(7", Single) Collectables PV 24874 US 1982 Sell This Version
R45-264 Robert Knight / The Dixiebelles Robert Knight / The Dixiebelles - Everlasting Love / (Down At) Papa Joes(7", RE) Ripete Records R45-264 US 1989 Sell This Version
Robert Knight I Only Have Eyes For You (Single) Elf US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit