Ad

Kovács Ákos

Real Name:Ákos Kovács
Profile:

Hungarian singer, songwriter, poet, performer and composer.
Born: 6 April, 1968. (Budapest, Hungary)
Formed Bonanza Banzai in 1987 and after its disbanding in 1995 he went on a solo career. Released numerous records in Hungarian and in English language, nearly all of them received golden disc awards. Composed music for various TV-shows and installations.
He was awarded the Kossuth Prize in 2012.

Sites:akos.hu , Facebook , X , YouTube
In Groups:Bonanza Banzai
Variations:
Viewing All | Kovács Ákos

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0