Randy Kerber

Real Name:
Randy M. Kerber
Profile:
Pianist, keyboard player, composer, orchestrator, arranger.

Born on 25.09.1958 in Encino, California, USA.
Oscar nominee for "Color Purple" original soundtrack score, in 1986.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Randy Kerber - The Wild Thornberrys Movie Original Motion Picture Score album art Drew Neumann, Randy Kerber Drew Neumann, Randy Kerber - The Wild Thornberrys Movie Original Motion Picture Score(CD, Album) Silverline none US 2002 Sell This Version
Academy Awards Promo Randy Kerber - The Wild Thornberrys Movie OST album art Drew Neumann, Randy Kerber Drew Neumann, Randy Kerber - The Wild Thornberrys Movie OST(CD, Album, Promo) Paramount (6) Academy Awards Promo US 2003 Sell This Version
AE214DC Randy Kerber - "Nidur" Concerto For Double Bass And Orchestra album art Arni Egilsson , Soloist – Vladimir Ashkenazy , Conductor – Iceland State Symphony Orchestra* - Thorkell Sigurbjornsson*, Arni Egilsson, Charles Whittenberg - Randy Kerber Arni Egilsson , Soloist – Vladimir Ashkenazy , Conductor – Iceland State Symphony Orchestra* - Thorkell Sigurbjornsson*, Arni Egilsson, Charles Whittenberg - Randy Kerber - "Nidur" Concerto For Double Bass And Orchestra (Album) Arnaeus Music, Inc. AE214DC Iceland 2004 Sell This Version
302 067 524 8 Randy Kerber - Cello (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Randy Kerber Cello (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 067 524 8 US 2017 Sell This Version
KOS 011 LP Randy Kerber - Y Pati album art Randy Kerber & Jowee Omicil Randy Kerber & Jowee Omicil - Y Pati(2xLP, Album, Num) Komos KOS 011 LP France 2020 Sell This Version