Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez Discography

Albums

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez The Unreleased Project (Album) Freeze Records US 1992 Sell This Version
CR-2010-EP Kenny Dope* Dope Beats Volume 1(LP, Album) Cuttin' Hip Hop CR-2010-EP US 1993 Sell This Version
CR-2013-EP Kenny Dope* Dope Beats Volume 2(LP) Cuttin' Hip Hop CR-2013-EP US 1994 Sell This Version
Kenny "Dope"* Presents The Bucketheads Kenny "Dope"* Presents The Bucketheads - All In The Mind (Album) Positiva, Henry Street Music UK 1995 Sell This Version
CR-2021-EP Kenny Dope* Dope Beats Volume 4(LP) Cuttin' Hip Hop CR-2021-EP US 1995 Sell This Version
CR-2015-EP Kenny Dope* Dope Beats Volume 3(LP) Cuttin' Hip Hop CR-2015-EP US 1995 Sell This Version
TFCK-87405 Kenny Dope* Kenny Dope Presents Black Roots(CD, Album + CD, Ltd) Toy's Factory TFCK-87405 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DOPE WAX 009 Kenny 'Dope'* Presents The Dope Wax All Stars Kenny 'Dope'* Presents The Dope Wax All Stars - The Dope Wax All Stars(12") Dopewax DOPE WAX 009 US 1990 Sell This Version
Kenny Dope* presents The Mad Racket Kenny Dope* presents The Mad Racket - Supa Big Beat US 1991 Sell This Version
Kenny "Dope"* 3 Nu Groove Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Kenny Dope* The Unreleased Project - Gunshot (Maxi) Freeze Records, Signet Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez The Unreleased Project (Maxi) TNT Records, TNT Records, Freeze Records US 1992 Sell This Version
OR 12002 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez Presents Axxis Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez Presents Axxis - Axxis(12") One Records OR 12002 US 1992 Sell This Version
Kenny Dope* presents The Mad Racket Kenny Dope* presents The Mad Racket - Dondadda (Maxi) Big Beat US 1993 Sell This Version
Kenny Dope* The Unreleased Project Freeze Records US 1993 Sell This Version
PW106 Kenny Dope* Phat Beats - Volume 1(12") Phat Wax Records PW106 US 1993 Sell This Version
Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez Presents Axxis Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez Presents Axxis - All I'm Askin' One Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Kenny "Dope"* Presents The Bucketheads Kenny "Dope"* Presents The Bucketheads - Whew Henry Street Music US 1994 Sell This Version
Kenny "Dope"* Presents The Bucketheads Kenny "Dope"* Presents The Bucketheads - The Bomb! (These Sounds Fall Into My Mind) (Single, Maxi) Henry Street Music US 1994 Sell This Version
Kenny Dope* Featuring Screechy Dan Kenny Dope* Featuring Screechy Dan - The Unreleased Project - Boomin' In Ya Jeep Freeze Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Kenny Dope Unreleased Project* The Pushin' "Dope" EP (EP) TNT Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Kenny "Dope"* Presents The Bucketheads Kenny "Dope"* Presents The Bucketheads - The Dungeon Tapes (The Story So Far...) (EP) Positiva, Positiva UK 1995 Sell This Version
Kenny "Dope"* Presents The Bucketheads Kenny "Dope"* Presents The Bucketheads - Got Myself Together (Single) Big Beat, Big Beat US 1995 Sell This Version
KDOPE 1 Kenny "Dope"* Presents The Bucketheads Kenny "Dope"* Presents The Bucketheads - Time And Space (Remix)(10", Promo, Gre) Positiva KDOPE 1 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Kenny "Dope"* Presents The Bucketheads Kenny "Dope"* Presents The Bucketheads - Come And Be Gone / These Sounds Remix Henry Street Music US 1995 Sell This Version