C. K. Gonzalez

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mixes

TIME 1330CDDP Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Deejay Time The Best Of album art Various The Bomb! (These Sounds Fall Into My Mind) (as Kenny and 2 more… Various - Deejay Time The Best Of(2xCD, Comp, Mixed, Dig) TIME (2) TIME 1330CDDP Italy 2017 Sell This Version