C.K. Gonzalez

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

SR309 CD Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Another Classic Dance Tracks Compilation album art Todd*, "Little" Louie* & Kenny "Dope"* Todd*, "Little" Louie* & Kenny "Dope"* - Another Classic Dance Tracks Compilation(CD, Comp) Strictly Rhythm SR309 CD US 1994 Sell This Version