Carl Gonzalez

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

DJ Mixes

TFCK-87405 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Black Roots album art Kenny Dope* Black Roots(2xCD, Album, Ltd, Mixed) Toy's Factory TFCK-87405 Japan 2006 Sell This Version