K."Dope"Gonzalez

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Kristiane Backer's Dance Party 3 album art Various The Bomb! (These Sounds Fall Into My Mind) (as Kenny and 2 more… Various - Kristiane Backer's Dance Party 3 (Comp) Dance Pool, Dance Pool Germany 1995 Sell This Version