K. "Dope" Gonzalez

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

QLPS 7118 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - The Bomb EP album art Kenny "Dope"* Presents The Bucketheads Kenny "Dope"* Presents The Bucketheads - The Bomb EP(12") Quality Music (2) QLPS 7118 Canada 1995 Sell This Version