K. Gonzales

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

ANNCD95 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - The Annual album art Boy George And Pete Tong The Bomb (These Sounds Fall Into My Mind) (as Kenny and 2 more… Boy George And Pete Tong - The Annual(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound ANNCD95 UK 1995 Sell This Version
3094222 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Club Fever album art Various The Bomb! (These Sounds Fall Into My Mind) (as Kenny and 2 more… Various - Club Fever(4xCD, Comp) Wagram Music 3094222 France 2004 Sell This Version
3110452 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - House Anthology - Chapter One album art Various The Bomb! (as Kenny Dope) Various - House Anthology - Chapter One(4xCD, Comp + Box) Wagram Music 3110452 Europe 2005 Sell This Version