Kaydee

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Remix

NE20811 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Every Now And Then (Remixes Vol. 1) album art Ralph Falcon Every Now And Then (Kenny Dope Remix) (as Kenny Dope) and 4 more… Ralph Falcon - Every Now And Then (Remixes Vol. 1)(10xFile, MP3, 320) Nervous Records NE20811 US 2008