Kenneth Gonzales

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

VICL-62762 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Just A Maestro album art J.A.M (2) J.A.M (2) - Just A Maestro(CD, Album) Victor VICL-62762 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
FMR-113 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Just A Maestro EP album art J.A.M (2) J.A.M (2) - Just A Maestro EP(12", EP) Face The Music Records FMR-113 Japan 2008 Sell This Version