Kenneth Gonzalez

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

BOXPTV25 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - PTV25+ 1993-2018: 25 Years Of Positiva album art Various The Bomb! (These Sounds Fall Into My Mind) (as Kenny and 2 more… Various - PTV25+ 1993-2018: 25 Years Of Positiva(6xCD, Comp, Unm + Box) Positiva BOXPTV25 UK 2018 Sell This Version