Kenny ""Dope"" Gonzalez

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

3052942 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Perfect House album art Various The Bomb (These Sounds Fall Into My Mind) (Original Mix) (as Kenny Dope) Various - Perfect House(2xCD, Comp) Wagram Music 3052942 France 1999 Sell This Version