Kenny "Always At Work" Gonzalez

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - The Roger S. Mastermix album art Roger S.* Sume Sigh Say (The Master's Remix) Roger S.* - The Roger S. Mastermix Freeze Dance US 1995 Sell This Version
55068-CD Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Freeze N.Y.C. Dance Compilation Volume One album art Various Sume Sigh Say (The Master's Remix) Various - Freeze N.Y.C. Dance Compilation Volume One(CD, Comp) Freeze Records 55068-CD US 1995 Sell This Version

Technical

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Only For The Blunted EP album art Buddah D.M.* Buddah D.M.* - Only For The Blunted EP (EP) TNT Records US 1993 Sell This Version