Kenny 'Buckethead' Gonzalez

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DM 40001-2 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - United DJs Of America, Vol. 2: New York City album art 'Little' Louie Vega* I Wanna Know (as Kenny 'Dope' Gonzalez) and 1 more… 'Little' Louie Vega* - United DJs Of America, Vol. 2: New York City(CD, Comp, Mixed) DMC America DM 40001-2 US 1994 Sell This Version