Kenny (Dope) Gonzalez

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Production

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Trip On This - Remix Album album art Technotronic Pump Up The Jam (Terry Dome Mix) (as Kenny (Dope) Gonzalez) Technotronic - Trip On This - Remix Album (Album) BCM Records, Transistor Music South Africa 1990 Sell This Version