Kenny ‘Dope’ Gonzalez

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Remix

74321 56446 2 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Underground Frequencies Volume 2 album art Tuff Jam Buddy X (Masters At Work 12 and 1 more… Tuff Jam - Underground Frequencies Volume 2(CD, Comp, Mixed) Satellite (11) 74321 56446 2 UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version