Kenny “Dope"

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - XX Twenty Years album art Various The Bomb! (These Sounds Fall Into My Mind) (as Kenny “Dope and 1 more… Various - XX Twenty Years (Comp) Ministry Of Sound UK 2011 Sell This Version

Mixes

MOSCD109 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Ibiza Annual 2005 album art Various The Bomb! (These Sounds Fall Into My Mind) (as Kenny “Dope and 1 more… Various - Ibiza Annual 2005(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD109 UK 2005 Sell This Version
MOSCD275 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Running Trax Gold album art Various The Bomb! (These Sounds Fall Into My Mind) (as Kenny “Dope and 1 more… Various - Running Trax Gold(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD275 UK 2011 Sell This Version
MOSCD313 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Running Trax Mash Up album art The Cut Up Boys* The Bomb! (These Sounds Fall Into My Mind) (as Kenny “Dope and 1 more… The Cut Up Boys* - Running Trax Mash Up(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD313 UK 2012 Sell This Version