Kenny Dobe

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

0198812ERE Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Radio KLF #1 Dance Super 90's album art Various The Bomb! (as Kenny Dobe) Various - Radio KLF #1 Dance Super 90's(2xCD, Comp) Edel 0198812ERE Finland 2009 Sell This Version