Kenny Dope Gonzales

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

PDJ 022 D Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Pulse 95 FM Essential Retro album art Various The Bomb (as Kenny Dope Gonzales) Various - Pulse 95 FM Essential Retro(2xCD, Comp) Pro DJ International PDJ 022 D Australia & New Zealand 1999 Sell This Version