Kenny Dope a.k.a. Da Mad Racket

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Mixes

none Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Rap History 1993 album art Jah Fish (2) Don Da Da (as Kenny Dope a.k.a. Da Mad Racket) Jah Fish (2) - Rap History 1993(CDr, Mixed, Promo + Box) Rap History Berlin none Germany 2009 Sell This Version