Kenny Dope pres. Strictly Rhythm Vol.1

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Mixes

878 352-2 Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - In The Mix album art George Morel Watch This (as Kenny Dope pres. Strictly Rhythm Vol.1) George Morel - In The Mix(2xCD, Mixed) Clubstar 878 352-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version