Kenny Gonzales

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Brothers Gonna Work It Out album art The Chemical Brothers Makin' A Living (as Kenny Dope) The Chemical Brothers - Brothers Gonna Work It Out (Album) Freestyle Dust, Freestyle Dust, Virgin, Virgin, Virgin Ukraine 1998 Sell This Version