K-Dope

Real Name:
Carl Kenneth Gonzalez
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City.

Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez is an NYC-based DJ, music producer, and recording artist. Best known for his house music, hip-hop, and funk productions/edits/re-edits. Often he works with partner Louie Vega mainly as Masters At Work or Nuyorican Soul, but also using other aliases either for joint work or their own side projects.

He owned the Dopewax label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
none Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez - Promo Only Underground Club: December 2000 album art Various Yeah C'Mon (K-Dope Mix) (as Kenny Dope) Various - Promo Only Underground Club: December 2000(CD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2000 Sell This Version