Conway Tearle

Real Name:
Frederick Conway Levy
Profile:
American actor, born 17 May 1878 in New York, New York, USA, died 1 October 1938 in Hollywood, California, USA. Son of Jules Levy and half-brother of Jules Levy Jr.
Sites:
[a3566140]

Artist

Conway Tearle Discography Tracks

Compilations

TT 110 Conway Tearle - Lost Films - Trailers From The First Years Of Sound album art Various Gold Diggers Of Broadway Various - Lost Films - Trailers From The First Years Of Sound(LP, Album, Comp) Take Two Records TT 110 US 1984 Sell This Version