Tish Hinojosa

Real Name:
Leticia Hinojosa
Profile:
American folk singer, born 6 December 1955, San Antonio, Texas, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Tish Hinojosa - Taos To Tennessee album art Tish Hinojosa Taos To Tennessee(Cass, Album) Not On Label none US 1987 Sell This Version
PCCY-10017 Tish Hinojosa - Homeland album art Tish Hinojosa Homeland (Album) A&M Records PCCY-10017 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
395 328-2 Tish Hinojosa - Culture Swing album art Tish Hinojosa Culture Swing (Album) A&M Records, Americana (11) 395 328-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
CD 1006 Tish Hinojosa - Memorabilia Navidena album art Tish Hinojosa Memorabilia Navidena (Album) Watermelon Records CD 1006 US 1991 Sell This Version
MRCD 156 Tish Hinojosa - Aquella Noche album art Tish Hinojosa Aquella Noche (Album) Munich Records MRCD 156 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
MRCD 164 Tish Hinojosa - Taos To Tennessee album art Tish Hinojosa Taos To Tennessee (Album) Watermelon Records MRCD 164 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
C 3122 Tish Hinojosa - Culture Swing album art Tish Hinojosa Culture Swing (Album) Rounder Records C 3122 US 1992 Sell This Version
9 45566-4 Tish Hinojosa - Destiny's Gate album art Tish Hinojosa Destiny's Gate (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 45566-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
CD 3132 Tish Hinojosa - Frontéjas album art Tish Hinojosa Frontéjas (Album) Rounder Records CD 3132 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
CD 8032 Tish Hinojosa - Cada Niño Every Child album art Tish Hinojosa Cada Niño Every Child (MiniAlbum) Rounder Records CD 8032 US 1996 Sell This Version
9362-46203-2 Tish Hinojosa - Dreaming From The Labyrinth / Soñar Del Laberinto album art Tish Hinojosa Dreaming From The Labyrinth / Soñar Del Laberinto (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9362-46203-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
ROUNDER 11661-3172-2 Tish Hinojosa - Sign Of Truth album art Tish Hinojosa Sign Of Truth (Album) Rounder Records ROUNDER 11661-3172-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
RRCD 3221 Tish Hinojosa - The Best Of Tish Hinojosa: Live album art Tish Hinojosa The Best Of Tish Hinojosa: Live Rounder Records RRCD 3221 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
TMG-LS 4012 Tish Hinojosa - From Texas For A Christmas Night album art Tish Hinojosa From Texas For A Christmas Night(CD, Album) Lone Star Records (2) TMG-LS 4012 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Tish Hinojosa - A Heart Wide Open album art Tish Hinojosa A Heart Wide Open (Album) Playground Music Scandinavia none UK 2005 Sell This Version
CSCCD 1049 Tish Hinojosa - Our Little Planet album art Tish Hinojosa Our Little Planet (Album) Continental Song City CSCCD 1049 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
302 067 215 8 Tish Hinojosa - After The Fair album art Tish Hinojosa After The Fair (Album) Varèse Sarabande, Varèse Vintage 302 067 215 8 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Tish Hinojosa - West album art Tish Hinojosa West (Album) Tish Records none US 2018 Sell This Version
2019 Tish Hinojosa - My Homeland album art Tish Hinojosa My Homeland(CD, Album) Tish Records 2019 US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Tish Hinojosa - Tish Hinojosa album art Tish Hinojosa Tish Hinojosa(7", EP) Serenade Productions (3) none US 1982 Sell This Version
MCA-52823 Tish Hinojosa - I'll Pull You Through album art Tish Hinojosa / Craig Dillingham Tish Hinojosa / Craig Dillingham - I'll Pull You Through(7", Single, Promo) MCA Records, Curb Records MCA-52823 US 1986 Sell This Version
390 481-7 Tish Hinojosa - Donde Voy (where I Go) album art Tish Hinojosa Donde Voy (where I Go) (Single, Maxi) A&M Records 390 481-7 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
TS 1468 Tish Hinojosa - Till You Love Me Again album art Tish Hinojosa Till You Love Me Again (Single) A&M Records TS 1468 US 1989 Sell This Version
390 440-7 Tish Hinojosa - Love Is On Our Side album art Tish Hinojosa Love Is On Our Side(7", Single) A&M Records 390 440-7 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CD PR 1017 Tish Hinojosa - Drifter's Wind album art Tish Hinojosa Drifter's Wind(CD, Single) Rounder Records CD PR 1017 US 1993 Sell This Version