Frankie McCoy

Real Name:
Francine McCoy
Profile:
Francine "Frankie" McCoy (born 30 April 1969) is an American singer who is currently living in Europe. She gained much popularity as the vocalist on Sash!'s number one Billboard Hot Dance Music/Club Play track from 1997, "Stay." La Trec is the former stage name she used at the time of her Sash! collaborations.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Frankie McCoy Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Frankie McCoy - Push Me To The Limit (The Remixes) album art Celvin Rotane Featuring Frankie McCoy Celvin Rotane Featuring Frankie McCoy - Push Me To The Limit (The Remixes) (Maxi) Club Tools Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Frankie McCoy - Love Is My Whole World album art 4 Tune Featuring Frankie McCoy 4 Tune Featuring Frankie McCoy - Love Is My Whole World (Maxi) Dos Or Die Recordings Germany 1996 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

LCM002D Frankie McCoy - Lose Control album art Wildstylez & Max Enforcer Feat. Frankie McCoy Wildstylez & Max Enforcer Feat. Frankie McCoy - Lose Control(File, MP3, 320) Lose Control Music LCM002D Netherlands 2013
NEO 087 Frankie McCoy - Under Your Skin album art Endymion & Pandorum Ft. Frankie McCoy Endymion & Pandorum Ft. Frankie McCoy - Under Your Skin(File, MP3, 320) Neophyte Records NEO 087 Netherlands 2013
361015 5986714 Frankie McCoy - So High album art Alankara Feat. Frankie McCoy Alankara Feat. Frankie McCoy - So High(File, MP3, 320) Prana (4) 361015 5986714 US 2014

Videos (3) Edit