Rudy Calzado

Real Name:
Pedro Calzado.
Profile:
Cuban jazz percussionist, vocalist, arranger and composer.

Born : November 27, 1929 in Santiago de Cuba, Cuba.
Died : May 11, 2002 in New York City, New York.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a357050]

Artist

Rudy Calzado Discography Tracks

Albums

Chano Martinez Sextet Featuring Rudy Calzado Chano Martinez Sextet Featuring Rudy Calzado - A Bailar Señores Decca Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Rudy Calzado Salsa Y Alegria! (Album) Sonotropic US 1974 Sell This Version
Pacheco Y Su Charanga Vocals By Elliot Romero & Rudy Calzado Pacheco Y Su Charanga Vocals By Elliot Romero & Rudy Calzado - Que Suene La Flauta - Volume III (Album) Alegre Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Rudy Calzado Rica Charanga (Album) Caiman Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Rudy Calzado A Tribute To Mario Bauza (Album, Maxi) Connector Music Germany 1999 Sell This Version
CSM-270 Rudy Calzado Salsa! En Los Infiernos(CD, Album, RE) Orfeon CSM-270 Mexico 2011 Sell This Version
PC0171 Rudy Calzado Rudy Calzado Y Su Sexteto(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0171 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
PC0606 Rudy Calzado Rudy Calzado(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0606 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
PC0536 Rudy Calzado Rudy Calzado(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0536 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

21032 Chano Martinez Sextete* Featuring Rudy Calzado Chano Martinez Sextete* Featuring Rudy Calzado - Larala-Lalala / Inocencia(7", Promo) Decca 21032 US 1967 Sell This Version
45. R. 4052 Pacheco Y Su Charanga, Elliot Romero, Rudy Calzado Pacheco Y Su Charanga, Elliot Romero, Rudy Calzado - Espiritu Burlon(7", Single) Roulette 45. R. 4052 France 1972 Sell This Version
ST-700 Rudy Calzado Tumba La Caña / El Comediante(7") Sonotropic ST-700 US 1974 Sell This Version
45-3647 Rudy Calzado Sabor Y Salsa / Conozco Mi Cuento(7") Orfeon 45-3647 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
45-153 Ruddy Calzado* Y Orquesta De Enrique Jorrín* Ruddy Calzado* Y Orquesta De Enrique Jorrín* - Nuestro Campeon / Caña Y Coco(7") Orfeon 45-153 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
Mg 2596 Pete Rodriguez (2) / Rudy Calzado Pete Rodriguez (2) / Rudy Calzado - Oh, That's Nice Part 2 / Soy Guapo De Verdad (7", Single) Mag Mg 2596 Peru Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

74321-24540-2 Enrique Jorrin Y Su Orquesta / Canta: Rudy Calzado / Flauta: Miguel O'Farrill Enrique Jorrin Y Su Orquesta / Canta: Rudy Calzado / Flauta: Miguel O'Farrill - Danzón Cha Cha Chá Vol. 1(CD, Comp, RM) BMG U.S. Latin, RCA Victor 74321-24540-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
74321-38035-2 Enrique Jorrín Y Su Orquesta* / Canta: Rudy Calzado , Fernando Alvarez Y Yeyo Estrada* Flautista Miguel O'Farrill Enrique Jorrín Y Su Orquesta* / Canta: Rudy Calzado , Fernando Alvarez Y Yeyo Estrada* Flautista Miguel O'Farrill - Danzón Cha Cha Chá Vol. II(CD, Comp, RM) BMG U.S. Latin, RCA 74321-38035-2 US 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit