Нелли Школьникова

Real Name:
Нелли Ефимовна Школьникова
Profile:
Violinist. Born in Ukraine, 1928, but her family moved to Moscow (Russia) soon. Died 2010 in Australia. Russian Jewish classical violinist who spent many years teaching in Australia and the United States. She played her first concerto at age eight. Between 1970 and 1982, she was barred from leaving the Soviet Union. When she was finally allowed to leave, she defected to the West in Berlin, 1982. She settled in Melbourne, Australia.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3572688]

Artist

Albums

Нелли Школьникова - Sonata / Cantabile / Minuet / Piece album art Н. Школьникова* - Ф. Верачини* / Н. Паганини* / Ф. Франкёр* / Г. Венявский* Н. Школьникова* - Ф. Верачини* / Н. Паганини* / Ф. Франкёр* / Г. Венявский* - Sonata / Cantabile / Minuet / Piece Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga USSR 1959 Sell This Version
Нелли Школьникова - Партита Ми Минор / Соната Для Скрипки И Ф-но album art И. С. Бах* / А. Копленд* - Нелли Школьникова, Любовь Едлина* И. С. Бах* / А. Копленд* - Нелли Школьникова, Любовь Едлина* - Партита Ми Минор / Соната Для Скрипки И Ф-но Melodija (2), Melodija (2) USSR 1962 Sell This Version
Нелли Школьникова - 8-я Соната Для Скрипки И Ф-но / Сонатина Для Скрипки И Ф-но album art Л. Бетховен* / М. Вайнберг* - Нелли Школьникова, Любовь Едлина* Л. Бетховен* / М. Вайнберг* - Нелли Школьникова, Любовь Едлина* - 8-я Соната Для Скрипки И Ф-но / Сонатина Для Скрипки И Ф-но Мелодия USSR 1962 Sell This Version
Нелли Школьникова - Концерт № 4 Для Скрипки С Оркестром / Концерт Для Скрипки С Оркестром album art В. Моцарт* / Ф. Мендельсон* - Нелли Школьникова В. Моцарт* / Ф. Мендельсон* - Нелли Школьникова - Концерт № 4 Для Скрипки С Оркестром / Концерт Для Скрипки С Оркестром Апрелевский Завод USSR 1964 Sell This Version
Д 17341—17342 Нелли Школьникова - Концерт Ре Мажор Для Скрипки С Оркестром, Соч. 35 album art П. Чайковский* - Н. Школьникова*, Московский Симфонический Оркестр* П. Чайковский* - Н. Школьникова*, Московский Симфонический Оркестр* - Концерт Ре Мажор Для Скрипки С Оркестром, Соч. 35(10", Mono) Мелодия Д 17341—17342 USSR 1966 Sell This Version
Нелли Школьникова - Соната № 1 Ля Мажор / Чакона Из Партиты № 2 Для Скрипки Соло / Пять Мелодий / Десять Прелюдий album art Нелли Школьникова Соната № 1 Ля Мажор / Чакона Из Партиты № 2 Для Скрипки Соло / Пять Мелодий / Десять Прелюдий Мелодия USSR 1977 Sell This Version
Нелли Школьникова - Концерт Для Скрипки С Оркестром / Concerto For Violin and Orchestra album art Н. Е Школьникова*, П. Чайковский* Н. Е Школьникова*, П. Чайковский* - Концерт Для Скрипки С Оркестром / Concerto For Violin and Orchestra Ленинградский Завод USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Нелли Школьникова - Three Caprices / Three Sonatinas / Variations album art Н. Паганини* - Нелли Школьникова Н. Паганини* - Нелли Школьникова - Three Caprices / Three Sonatinas / Variations Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga USSR Unknown Sell This Version
LPM 457, ФЛПМ 457 Нелли Школьникова - Sonata In G Minor For Violin And Piano Op. 1., No. 10 „Didone Abbandonata“ / Ciacona In G Minor For Violin And Piano album art Giuseppe Tartini / Tomaso Antonio Vitali - Václav Vacek, František Škvor / Nelli Shkolnikovova*, Ljuba Jedlinova Giuseppe Tartini / Tomaso Antonio Vitali - Václav Vacek, František Škvor / Nelli Shkolnikovova*, Ljuba Jedlinova - Sonata In G Minor For Violin And Piano Op. 1., No. 10 „Didone Abbandonata“ / Ciacona In G Minor For Violin And Piano(10", Mono) Supraphon, Supraphon LPM 457, ФЛПМ 457 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D9423-9424 Нелли Школьникова - JS Bach, Partita in E minor - A Copland, sonata in G major album art Нелли Школьникова JS Bach, Partita in E minor - A Copland, sonata in G major(10") Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga D9423-9424 USSR 1962 Sell This Version
SUK 30037 Нелли Школьникова - Vitali Ciacona In G•Minor album art Nelli Shkolnikovova*, Liuba Jedlinova* Nelli Shkolnikovova*, Liuba Jedlinova* - Vitali Ciacona In G•Minor(7", EP, Mono) Supraphon SUK 30037 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version