Ray Colignon

Real Name:
Raymond Colignon
Profile:
Belgian pianist and organ player from Liège.
Born 7 February 1907 in Liège
Died 10 February 1987 in Wavre

Coco Colignon began to perform in Switzerland (1928) and France (1929). 1931 to 1934 he worked as a pianist, organist, and arranger in a nightclub in Liège.1935 to 1940 he played with Fud Candrix and led his own group. He made recordings as an unaccompanied soloist (1937–8), as a leader (1939, 1941–2), as a sideman with Candrix (1937–40), and others.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

P 10407 R Ray Colignon - Dance With Me Nr. 2 album art Ray Colignon Dance With Me Nr. 2 (Album) Philips P 10407 R Australia 1956 Sell This Version
P 10416 R Ray Colignon - Remember This? album art Ray Colignon Remember This? (Album) Philips, Philips P 10416 R Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
P 10.456 R Ray Colignon - Bienvenue A Bruxelles album art Ray Colignon Bienvenue A Bruxelles(10", Album) Philips P 10.456 R France 1958 Sell This Version
P 10.427 R Ray Colignon - N°2 album art Ray Colignon N°2(10", Album) Philips P 10.427 R France 1958 Sell This Version
P 10404 R Ray Colignon - Dance With Me album art Ray Colignon Dance With Me (Album) Philips P 10404 R Italy 1959 Sell This Version
Q 625 010 R Ray Colignon - Dance In Italia album art Ray Colignon Dance In Italia (Album) Philips Q 625 010 R Italy 1959 Sell This Version
701 573 WPY Ray Colignon - Philicorda Dance Party album art Ray Colignon Philicorda Dance Party(LP, Album) Philips 701 573 WPY Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
P 08706 L Ray Colignon - International Dance Parade album art Ray Colignon International Dance Parade (Album) Philips P 08706 L Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
7115 002 Ray Colignon - Two Keyboards And One Colignon album art Ray Colignon Two Keyboards And One Colignon (Album) Philips 7115 002 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
P 14011 R Ray Colignon - Surprise Party album art Ray Colignon Surprise Party Philips P 14011 R Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
7275 Ray Colignon - Skating Waltzes Ray Colignon at the Hammond Organ album art Ray Colignon Skating Waltzes Ray Colignon at the Hammond Organ (Album) Harmony (4) 7275 US Unknown Sell This Version
ACL 11 304 Ray Colignon - Ray Colignon Plays Non Stop Operetta album art Ray Colignon Ray Colignon Plays Non Stop Operetta (Album) Philips ACL 11 304 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
P 10427 R Ray Colignon - Dance With Me No. 3 album art Ray Colignon Dance With Me No. 3 (Album) Philips P 10427 R Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
P 14040 Ray Colignon - Dance With Me No. 11 album art Ray Colignon Dance With Me No. 11 (Album) Philips P 14040 France Unknown Sell This Version
P 14008 R Ray Colignon - Dance With Me No. 7 album art Ray Colignon Dance With Me No. 7(10", Album) Philips P 14008 R Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
P 10445 R Ray Colignon - Dance With Me No. 4 album art Ray Colignon Dance With Me No. 4(10") Philips P 10445 R Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
P 12809 L Ray Colignon - Classical Favourites As Styled By Ray Colignon album art Ray Colignon Classical Favourites As Styled By Ray Colignon(LP) Philips P 12809 L New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version
P 14024 R Ray Colignon - Dance With Me - no. 9 album art Ray Colignon Dance With Me - no. 9(10", Album) Philips P 14024 R Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
P 14033 R Ray Colignon - Dance With Me - 10 album art Ray Colignon Dance With Me - 10(10", Album) Philips P 14033 R Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
P 08717 L Ray Colignon - Dance With Me  Vol. 12 album art Ray Colignon Dance With Me Vol. 12(LP, Mono) Philips P 08717 L Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
856 201 YPY Ray Colignon - All-time Favourites album art Ray Colignon All-time Favourites(LP) Philips 856 201 YPY Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

428 147 PE Ray Colignon - - At The Hammond Organ album art Ray Colignon - At The Hammond Organ(7", EP, Mono) Philips 428 147 PE Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
421 468 PE Ray Colignon - Buon Giorno Italia I album art Ray Colignon Buon Giorno Italia I (EP) Philips 421 468 PE Spain 1958 Sell This Version
428 120 PE Ray Colignon - Welcome To Brussels - Ray Colignon's International Medley - 1 - album art Ray Colignon Welcome To Brussels - Ray Colignon's International Medley - 1 - Philips 428 120 PE Germany Unknown Sell This Version
421 405 PE Ray Colignon - Rendez-Vous With Ray album art Ray Colignon Rendez-Vous With Ray (EP) Philips 421 405 PE Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version