Kazuma Fujimoto

Real Name:
藤本一馬 (Fujimoto Kazuma)
Profile:
Japanese guitarist born 1979 in Hyogo.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Kazuma Fujimoto - Organic Plastic Music album art Orange Pekoe Orange Pekoe - Organic Plastic Music (Album) BMG, New World Records (4) Japan 2002 Sell This Version
BVCS-29601 Kazuma Fujimoto - Honeysuckle album art Orange Pekoe Orange Pekoe - Honeysuckle(CD, Single) BMG, New World Records (4) BVCS-29601 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
NWR-3010 Kazuma Fujimoto - 極楽鳥 ~Bird Of Paradise~ album art Orange Pekoe 極楽鳥 ~Bird Of Paradise~ and 1 more… Orange Pekoe - 極楽鳥 ~Bird Of Paradise~(12") New World Records (4) NWR-3010 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
NWR-3013 Kazuma Fujimoto - Sweet Movie album art Orange Pekoe スウィート・ムービー Orange Pekoe - Sweet Movie(12") New World Records (4) NWR-3013 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
VICP-62594 Kazuma Fujimoto - Soul Source - Remixed Boogies album art Various Brazillian Skies (OP Yoi No Myojyo Mix) Various - Soul Source - Remixed Boogies(CD, Album, Comp, Dig) Victor, Fantasy, Prestige VICP-62594 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Kazuma Fujimoto - Equality album art Yukihiro Fukutomi Equality Yukihiro Fukutomi - Equality (Album) Pantone Music UK 2005 Sell This Version
BVCS-21040 Kazuma Fujimoto - Grace album art Orange Pekoe Orange Pekoe - Grace(CD, Album, Ltd) BMG, New World Records (4) BVCS-21040 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
GAGH-0023, GAGH-0023B Kazuma Fujimoto - French Riviera album art Isabelle Antena Fly Away Isabelle Antena - French Riviera(2xLP, Album) Gate Records, Gate Records GAGH-0023, GAGH-0023B Japan 2006 Sell This Version
HBRJ-1002 Kazuma Fujimoto - Choice album art Sunaga T Experience The Sweetest Taboo Sunaga T Experience - Choice(CD, Album) Billboard Records HBRJ-1002 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
PWEP-001 Kazuma Fujimoto - Tribute To Elis Regina album art Orange Pekoe Orange Pekoe - Tribute To Elis Regina(7", Single) Playwright PWEP-001 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
PWLP-001 Kazuma Fujimoto - Tribute To Elis Regina album art Orange Pekoe Orange Pekoe - Tribute To Elis Regina(LP, Album) Playwright PWLP-001 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
RBCP-2683 Kazuma Fujimoto - Rain Falls album art Miyuki Hatakeyama 夏の懺悔 (as 藤本一馬) and 1 more… Miyuki Hatakeyama - Rain Falls(CD, Album) Rambling Records RBCP-2683 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
MSAPE-003 Kazuma Fujimoto - Live “Fragile” 2013 At Gloria Chapel album art Miyuki Hatakeyama Miyuki Hatakeyama - Live “Fragile” 2013 At Gloria Chapel(CD, Album, Ltd) MS Entertainment MSAPE-003 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

BVCS-29601 Kazuma Fujimoto - Honeysuckle album art Orange Pekoe Orange Pekoe - Honeysuckle(CD, Single) BMG, New World Records (4) BVCS-29601 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Kazuma Fujimoto - Organic Plastic Music album art Orange Pekoe Orange Pekoe - Organic Plastic Music (Album) BMG, New World Records (4) Japan 2002 Sell This Version
NWR-3010 Kazuma Fujimoto - 極楽鳥 ~Bird Of Paradise~ album art Orange Pekoe Orange Pekoe - 極楽鳥 ~Bird Of Paradise~(12") New World Records (4) NWR-3010 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
NWR-3013 Kazuma Fujimoto - Sweet Movie album art Orange Pekoe スウィート・ムービー Orange Pekoe - Sweet Movie(12") New World Records (4) NWR-3013 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AVCD-17297~8 Kazuma Fujimoto - 31 Hits ~The Gold Disc Award 2003~ album art Various Happy Valley Various - 31 Hits ~The Gold Disc Award 2003~(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot., Ltd) Avex Trax AVCD-17297~8 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Kazuma Fujimoto - Poetic Ore; Invisible Beautiful Realism album art Orange Pekoe Orange Pekoe - Poetic Ore; Invisible Beautiful Realism (Album) BMG Japan 2004 Sell This Version
VICP-62594 Kazuma Fujimoto - Soul Source - Remixed Boogies album art Various Brazillian Skies (OP Yoi No Myojyo Mix) Various - Soul Source - Remixed Boogies(CD, Album, Comp, Dig) Victor, Fantasy, Prestige VICP-62594 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
NWR-3106 Kazuma Fujimoto - Song Bird album art Orange Pekoe Song Bird (Extended Mix) Orange Pekoe - Song Bird(12") New World Records (4) NWR-3106 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
BVCS-21040 Kazuma Fujimoto - Grace album art Orange Pekoe Orange Pekoe - Grace(CD, Album, Ltd) BMG, New World Records (4) BVCS-21040 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
GAGH-0023, GAGH-0023B Kazuma Fujimoto - French Riviera album art Isabelle Antena Fly Away Isabelle Antena - French Riviera(2xLP, Album) Gate Records, Gate Records GAGH-0023, GAGH-0023B Japan 2006 Sell This Version
HBRJ-1002 Kazuma Fujimoto - Choice album art Sunaga T Experience The Sweetest Taboo Sunaga T Experience - Choice(CD, Album) Billboard Records HBRJ-1002 Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Production

Kazuma Fujimoto - Organic Plastic Music album art Orange Pekoe Orange Pekoe - Organic Plastic Music (Album) BMG, New World Records (4) Japan 2002 Sell This Version